How Washoe County is Turning a Blind Eye to Dirty Voter Rolls: ROV Caught Red-Handed Rejecting Proof of Out-of-State Voters
[…] This creates a strong presumption that the individual intends to be a resident and voter elsewhere.

Which brings us to NRS 293.495:

“If a person…removes to another state, territory or foreign country, the intent to abandon his or her residence in this State shall be presumed, and the burden shall be upon the person to prove the contrary.”

“The burden shall be upon the person to prove the contrary.” Not the challenger. The challenged.

Which brings us to NRS 293.500:

“If a person removes to another state, territory or foreign country, with the intention of residing there for an indefinite time, the person thereby loses his or her residence in this State for election purposes, notwithstanding that the person may intend to return at some uncertain future date. A person’s occasional return to the place of his or her former residence in this State, regardless of the reason, is not sufficient to preserve his or her residence.”

The 25 Nevada Active voters we challenged filed an official change of address with the post office AND re-registered to vote in Florida.  By law, they are presumed to have abandoned their “residence in this State (Nevada) for election purposes.”